Compressive Strength Testing

HOME  /  Compressive Strength Testing

Compressive Strength Testing

According to section 19.2.1.3 of ACI 318-19 the specified compressive strength shall be based on the 28-day test results unless otherwise specified in the construction documents. 3- or 7-day test results are used to monitor early strength gain, especially when high early-strength concrete is used.

Whatever your requirements, you 'll find the perfect service-oriented solution to match your specific needs with our help.We are here for your questions anytime 24/7, welcome your consultation.

Online Chat

News List

RELATED POST